RACE RESULTS - Saturday, June 4th

Drayton Valley - Drayton Valley Speedway

Moderators: sean6m, MattJM

CRAIG2
Posts: 744
Joined: Wed Jan 05, 2005 2:42 pm
Location: 9 MINUTES FROM "CR"

RACE RESULTS - Saturday, June 4th

Unread post by CRAIG2 » Sun Jun 05, 2016 12:48 am

RAPID FIRE MOTORSPORTS PARK
Drayton Valley, Alberta

>SATURDAY, JUNE 4th

>SPORTSMAN SPRINT CAR
HEAT 1
1. #0 Cal Hawkes
2. #12 Casey Adams
3. #97 Matthew Dusseault

FEATURE
1. #36 Chevy Goodhope - Edmonton
2. #97 Matthew Dusseault - Sherwood Park
3. # 0 Cal Hawkes - Edmonton
4. #7 Brandon Clements(R) - Stony Plain
5. #57 Ed Wiersma - Edmonton
6. #65 Wayne Callihoo - Carvel
7. #11 Grand Rude - Beaumont
8. #10 Terry Barrett(R) - Edson
DNS #12 Casey Adams - Leduc


>MODIFIED
HEAT 1 (top 3)
1. #48 Wheeler Boys
2. #56 Garth Dushanek
3. # 9 Roger Bonneyville

HEAT 2 (top 3)
1. #56 Garth Dushanek
2. #55 Brian Strachan
3. #29 Kary Rogers

FEATURE
1. # 9 Roger Bonneyville - Chestermere
2. #48 Wheeler Boys - Calgary
3. #55 Brian Strachan - Leduc
4. #29 Kary Rogers - Millet
5. # 2 Murray Ritza - Bluffton
6. #56 Garth Dushanek - Red Deer


>NORTHERN THUNDER DIRT LATE MODEL
HEAT 1 (top 3)
1. # 5 Brad Kerrison
2. #53 Norm Heiskanan(R)
3. #37 Richard Byers

HEAT 2 (top 3)
1. # 5 Brad Kerrison
2. #37 Richard Byers
3. #53 Norm Heiskanan(R)

FEATURE
1. # 5 Brad Kerrison - Leduc
2. #53 Norm Heiskanan(R) - Ft. MacMurray
3. # 7 David Vennard - Edmonton
4. #37 Richard Byers - Edmonton


>SUPER STOCK
HEAT 1 (top 3)
1. #71 Brian Saipe
2. # 5 Jeremy Mills
3. #28 Shawn Kemp

HEAT 2 (top 3)
1. #71 Brian Saipe
2. #17 Phil Williamson
3. #29 Kevin Abbott

FEATURE
1. #71 Bart Kendal - Mervin, Sask.**
2. #29 Kevin Abbott - Entwistle
3. #50 Aaron Horst -Entwistle
4. #17 Phil Williamson - Stony Plain
5. #28 Shawn Kemp - Drayton Valley
6. # 5 Jeremy Mills - Edmonton
7. #19 Aaron Murray - Westlock
DNS # 4 Jeff Reid - Bruderheim

**Kendal filled in for Saipe


>STOCK/MINI COMBO
HEAT 1 (top 3)
1. #50 Chris Atila
2. #85 Rob Engelhardt
3. #50 Clay Kmyta

HEAT 2 (top 3)
1. #85 Rob Engelhardt
2. #50 Chris Atila
3. #50 Clay Kmyta

FEATURE
1. #50 Chris Atila - Entwistle
2. #77 Meghan Kemp(R) - Drayton Valley
3. #64 Robert Engelhardt Jr. - Edson
4. #77 Morgan Perryman - Entwistle
5. #50 Clay Kmyta - Entwistle
6. #85 Rob Engelhardt - Edson

=================================
NEXT RACE - Sunday, June 5th at 1PM
=================================

Post Reply